TECHNICAL PROGRAM CHAIR
Yi Qian
University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
Technical Program Co-Chairs
Rose Qingyang Hu
Utah State University, USA
Lisandro Z. Granville
Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Symposium Chairs/Co-Chairs
Selected Areas in Communication
Access Systems and Networks
Khairi A Hamdi
University of Manchester, UK
Big Data
Shui Yu
Deakin University, Australia
Cloud Communications and Networks
Song Guo
Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China
Data Storage
Shayan Garani Srinivasa
Indian Institute of Science, India
E-Health
Wei Li
Northern Illinois University, USA
Internet of Things
Antonio Jara
University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland, Switzerland
Molecular, Biological, and Multi-scale Communications
Andrew Eckford
York University, Canada
Smart Grid Communications
Vincent Wong
University of British Columbia, Canada
Power Line Communications
David Malone
Maynooth University, Ireland
Social Networks
Dusit Niyato
Nanyang Technology University, Singapore
Satellite and Space Communications
Bo Rong
Communications Research Center Canada, Canada
Smart Cities
Yacine Ghamri-Doudane
University Paris-Est-Marne-la-Vallée, France
Ad-Hoc and Sensor Networking Symposium
Soumaya Cherkaoui
University of Sherbrooke, Canada
Bin Xiao
Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China
Xianfu Lei
Southwest Jiaotong University, China
T. Venkatesh
IIT-Guwahati, India
Cognitive Radio and Networking Symposium
Kai Zeng
George Mason University, USA
Jiajia Liu
Xidian University, China
Feng Ye
University of Dayton, USA
Communications and Information System Security Symposium
Abderrahim Benslimane
University of Avignon, France
Ming Li
University of Arizona, USA
Chunxiao Jiang
Tsinghua University, China
Communications QoS, Reliability and Modelling Symposium
Christos Verikoukis
Telecom. Technological Centre of Catalonia, Spain
Eiji Oki
Kyoto University, Japan
Alberto Egon Schaeffer Filho
Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Communications Software, Services and Multimedia Applications Symposium
Hacène Fouchal
Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne, France
Lifeng Sun
Tsinghua University, China
Communication Theory Symposium
Maged Elkashlan
Queen Mary University of London, UK
Aylin Yener
Pennsylvania State University, USA
Yonghui Li
University of Sydney, Australia
Green Communication Systems and Networks Symposium
Jinsong Wu
Universidad de Chile, Chile
Fabrizio Granelli
University of Trento, Italy
Next Generation Networking and Internet Symposium
Pascal Lorenz
University of Haute Alsace, France
Wei Wang
San Diego State University, USA
Shuai Han
Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Michele Nogueira
Federal University of Parana, Brazil
Optical Networks and Systems Symposium
Tarek El-Bawab
Jackson State University, USA
Nasir Ghani
University of South Florida, USA
Signal Processing for Communications Symposium
Xiaohu Ge
Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Takahiko Saba
Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan
Andrea Giorgetti
University of Bologna, Italy
Wireless Communications Symposium
Huiling Zhu
University of Kent, UK
Walaa Hamouda
Concordia University, Canada
Lian Zhao
Ryerson University, Canada
Lingjia Liu
Virginia Tech, USA
Junfeng Xiao
Huawei Technologies, China
Wireless Networking Symposium
Azzedine Boukeche
University of Ottawa, Canada
Frank Li
University of Agder, Norway
Min Sheng
Xidian University, China
Yong Li
Tsinghua University, China